Madame Tussauds - Amsterdam

Robert Pattinson PNG

Robert Pattinson


Full name : Robert Thomas Pattinson
Nicknames : Rob, RPattz, Bobby Dupea
Date & Place of Birth : 13th May 1986, London
Known as: Actor and musician

Private States: he only has a relationship with his dog
Famous statement : “Don’t give me all my good luck now, but spread it out over the next 70 years.”
Did you know that…: Robert also has a magnificent singing voice? Simon Cowell –
creator of the X-Factor talent show – even offered him a recording contract!

Robert Pattinson became well known as an actor. He played Cedric Diggory – called ‘Carlo Kannewasser’ in the Netherlands – in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire in 2005, after starring in a number of theatre roles. The leading role in Twilight firmly placed him on the international map in 2008. He plays Edward Cullen in this fantasy film – a vampire who has extraordinary powers at his disposal, who never sleeps and who has been 17 years old for 92 years.

Critics everywhere have praised his work. Robert has even received various different prizes, including the British Award for ‘Best performance of the year’. This award has seen him leave behind major names like Tom Cruise and Johnny Depp.

But music was his first love. Robert started piano lessons at the tender age of 3 and has played the guitar since he was five. Robert has now developed into a successful musician under the pseudonym Bobby Dupea, whom we undoubtedly won’t yet have heard the last of.

Although he does sometimes struggle with his fame. He finds it particularly difficult to start a serious relationship with someone because of his sex symbol status. The attractive actor has even been proclaimed as the sexiest man alive. And all that whilst he used to let his older sisters dress him up like a girl when he was young ...


Who else?