Madame Tussauds - Amsterdam

Beyonce PNG

Beyonce


Full name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Nicknames: JuJu, Bee
Born: September 4, 1981, Houston, USA
Known as: Singer, songwriter and actress
Personal: Is in a relationship with rapper Jay-Z
Memorable quote: “It’s important to concentrate on other qualities than outer beauty.”

Bee is a nickname that really suits Beyoncé Knowles, because the sexy pop star certainly is a busy bee. After the enormous success of girl group Destiny’s Child, she proved that she was also a top solo artist. She developed into a reputable movie actress, and is a talented songwriter and producer. Together with mother Tina, she also has her own clothing line. Luckily she also found the time to pose for our sculptors, and you can see up close with your own eyes just how “bootylicious” this lady is at Madame Tussauds.


Who else?