Madame Tussauds - Amsterdam

Justin Timberlake PNG

Justin Timberlake


Full name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Nicknames: JT, The Baby, Shot, Bounce, Mr. Smooth and more
Born: January 31, 1981, Memphis (Tennessee), USA
Known as: Singer
Personal: Britney Spear’s ex, lives alone
Memorable quote: “Michael Jackson is one of my idols.”

When Justin Timberlake broke through internationally he was not yet twenty years old, but had been famous for ten of them. He started very young in the Mickey Mouse Club, an American TV show with many child stars. The international breakthrough followed with boy band *NSync. But his big dream was to record a solo album. That dream came true in 2002 with Justified. Some still suspected he was just a one-hit wonder with a pretty face. But JT worked hard over the years to prove them wrong. A movie career appears to be his next goal, so keep your eye on the big screen!


Who else?