Ronaldinho at Madame Tussauds Amsterdam

Ronaldinho PNG

Ronaldinho


Full name: Ronaldo de Assis Moreira
Nicknames: Ronaldinho, Ronaldo Gaúcho
Born: March 21, 1980, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Known as: Soccer player
Personal: Single in Spain, one son in Brazil
Memorable quote: “I thank God that I am able to do what I love best”

According to experts, the Brazilian soccer player Ronaldinho is one of the best in the world, and maybe even the very best. This player is known for his incredible ball control. He thinks it is relaxing “to play with the ball”. Since 2005, the star has been playing soccer for FC Barcelona, the team that paid 28 million euro for him. They have no regrets, because after their first season with Ronaldinho, FCB became national champion. A year later, in 2006, the club won the Champions League. Wearing number 10, Ronaldinho also played brilliantly for the “Little Canaries”, the Brazilian national team. His footwork is world famous. He demonstrates all his tricks at Madame Tussauds. Can you follow his lead in the special practice cage?

  • Ronaldinho
  • Ronaldinho sitting book
  • Ronaldinho clay

Book tickets now!

Buy tickets for your favourite attraction in Amsterdam!


Who else?